- Quickdraw McLaw
[…] @10:20 & @12:59 – did you even read the article? It specifically said that ICE had already issued a deportation order against the now deported father back in 2010, and that there was already a final deportation order against the deported father. In other words, it wasn't a visa overstay, as much as you may want to claim it was.
Right. You should probably reread everything. Slowly. I addressed unlawful entry as well. The point remains that we don't refer to white people who commit simple misdemeanors as "criminals."
@9:06 – 18 USC 3156(a)(3) defines a felony as "an offense punishable by a maximum term of imprisonment of more than one year." 8 USC 1326(a) provides that any alien who has previously been deported or removed and who enters and is found in the U.S. (without express consent or not required to obtain consent) shall be fined under title 18 or imprisoned not more than 2 years or both.