Speaking of punishment, congrats to those who survived day 3 of the bar exam? Anyone have any wild stories to share from this year’s exam?
[…] Did they know you were called a liar by a federal Judge in Arizona? How about the RULE !! and attorneys fee's you have against you in district court? You are pathetic!!!!! Go make another YOUTUBE media whore!
Fascinating and suspicious that this ruling comes at the same time Stubbs agrees to a guilty plea on another matter. The coincidence just doesn't pass the smell test.
How does Stubbs get his attorney's fees, when he was representing himself? See Sellers v. Fourth Jud. Dist. Ct., 119 Nev. 256 (2003). Moreover, the statute cited for attorney's fees in the order – NRS 41.660(2) – only states, "A special motion to dismiss must be filed within 60 days after service of the complaint, which period may be extended by the court for good cause shown." Nothing in that language gives an award of attorney's fees.
Stubbs is a nut. I feel sorry for anyone who has to deal with this creep.
Guest
Anonymous
July 31, 2015 3:11 pm
He is a nut and an arrogant narcissist.